Home  K-1 Fiancée or Fiancé Visa Application  |  Google+  Facebook  Twitter

Help Desk's Answers for Questions  
of K-1/K-2 Visa Application and Other Related Issues 

Limited CSPA Coverage for K-2 Child before 21 Birthday
Differences Between Sponsor, Joint Sponsor, and Substitute Sponsor?
How Can My Fiancé Get a Fiancé Visa to Enter U.S.?
Conditional Residence Green Card and How to Remove the Conditions
How to Prove a "Bona Fide" Marriage or Relationship for the Immigration Purpose
What Is the Necessary Process for Me to Enter the U.S. to Marry a U.S. Citizen?
How Can My Fiancé Get a Visa to Enter U.S. to Get Married with Me?
Questions of How to File an Online Form DS-160 for K Visa Application
Form DS-160 for both K-1/K-2 Visa Application sand K-3/K-4 Visa Applications
Do I Need to Renew My K-1 Visa after My I-485 Form Submission?
Can I Self-Petition for My Family Members in My Home Country without Hiring a Lawyer?
If My K-1 Visa Application Is Denied? How Can I Appeal and How to Do It?
The Validity Period for the K-1 Visa, and the Conditions with It
The Form I-134 as the Affidavit of Support for K-1 Visa Application
What Are the Requirements for Sponsor of a Family Based Immigration Petition?
What Is Necessary for Me to Enter the U.S. to Marry a U.S. Citizen?
Can I Bring My Girlfriend to U.S. Immediately after My U.S. Citizenship?
What is the Process for My Fiancée to Get Green Card after Our Marriage?
Can My Boyfriend Uses B1 Visa Entering the U.S. and then Get Married here?
The Differences of K-1 Visa for Fiancée and K-3 Visa for Spouse
The Real Marriage Documentation for the Interview of Permanent Green Card Application
What is the Conditional Residence? and How to Remove the Conditional Status for My Wife?
What Is the Affidavit Income Requirement for a Co-Sponsor?
The Waiver of Joint Filing of Form I-751 to Get Permanent Green Card
Why I Need To Do the Re-Fingerprinting for My I-485 Application?
USCIS Medical Doctor Information for Medical Examination
How Could My Wife Take the Medical Exam for I-485 Petition?
The Sponsor of a Family Based Immigration Petition
Does the Divorce Affect My Status as a Conditional Permanent Resident?
The Procedures and Required Forms to Remove the Conditions on Permanent Residence
What Do I Need to Do to Remove the Conditions on My Conditional Green Card
Can I Concurrently File I-130 Petition and I-485 Application for Family-based Immigration Case?

 

 

 

 

More Articles for K-1 Fiancée Visa Application  
K-1 Visa for Fiancée of a United States Citizen
Requirements of Applying for a K-1 Visa
Limitations and Termination of K-2 visa
K-1 Visa Application and Marriage Broker Regulation Act
Frequently Asked Questions of K-1 Visa Application
Do-It-Yourself Package of K-1 Application for U.S. Citizen's Fiancee
K-1 Visa Application for U.S. Citizen's Fiancée or Fiancé
Home Page

 





For All Your Immigration and Green Card Application Needs
                                                                 
 © Family Green Card Application Service, www.greencardfamily.com